Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3557,056
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3506,432
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3466,429
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1146,285
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,26711,351
AzulArgentina 18,25011,341
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4085,225
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7115,413
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1934,470
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1884,467
AmberleyAustralia 7,7064,789
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4814,649
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4264,615
AimoresBrazil 17,66010,974
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,85710,475
AltamiraBrazil 15,6779,742
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9279,897
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,01411,194
ApodiBrazil 16,11710,015
AracajuBrazil 16,69610,375
AracuaiBrazil 17,36410,790
AragarcasBrazil 17,02310,579
AraxaBrazil 17,58210,925
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,41910,203
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2104,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6723,525
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1616,314
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2653,893
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8415,494
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8615,507
AbecheChad 11,3047,025
AntofagastaChile 16,60010,315
AricaChile 16,21210,074
AltaiChina 4,1282,565
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0448,727
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0138,708
AraucaColombia 13,8528,608
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5927,825
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7007,892
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7117,899
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2715,761
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1975,715
AswanEgypt 9,6215,979
AsyutEgypt 9,5175,914
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1067,523
AsmaraEritrea 9,8056,093
AssabEritrea 9,6616,003
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2826,389
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6015,966
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9726,197
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7816,700
AccraGhana 13,4608,364
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7735,452
AthensGreece 9,1335,676
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1535,688
AasiaatGreenland 7,8094,853
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1985,094
AputiteqGreenland 7,9414,934
AkureyriIceland 8,0404,996
AgraIndia 5,7853,595
AhmedabadIndia 6,4894,032
AkolaIndia 6,2703,896
AllahabadIndia 5,5753,464
AmritsarIndia 5,7963,602
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0753,154
AbadanIran 7,9994,971
ArakIran 7,6394,747
AlbengaItaly 9,4385,865
AlgheroItaly 9,7436,054
AmendolaItaly 9,2895,772
AnconaItaly 9,2205,729
ArezzoItaly 9,3165,789
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7228,527
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6808,501
AbashiriJapan 517322
AburatsuJapan 1,265786
AikawaJapan 326202
AjiroJapan 627390
AkitaJapan 10565
AkuneJapan 1,294804
AomoriJapan 7345
AsahikawaJapan 400248
AsosanJapan 1,169726
AmmanJordan 8,7905,462
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0933,165
AinaziLatvia 7,5414,686
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2416,985
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0526,868
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5567,181
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9516,805
AtarMauritania 12,6637,869
AgalegaMauritius 10,2046,341
AcapulcoMexico 11,1546,931
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3902,106
AltaiMongolia 3,5332,196
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0341,885
AgadirMorocco 11,5157,156
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8165,478
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9926,209
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7046,030
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4765,889
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3205,792
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5627,806
AgadezNiger 11,9157,404
AsuncionParaguay 17,65510,971
ArequipaPeru 15,9589,916
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0331,884
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7897,326
AradRomania 8,6065,348
AjanRussia 1,7621,095
AldanRussia 2,2451,395
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7574,199
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6812,909
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,153716
AnadyrRussia 3,5912,231
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4153,987
ArmavirRussia 7,5364,683
AstrakhanRussia 7,0124,358
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8334,867
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1496,307
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3526,433
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3536,433
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5806,574
Abu HamedSudan 9,9236,166
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3776,448
AqiqSudan 9,6445,993
ArbaatSudan 9,6195,978
AromaSudan 9,9836,204
AtbaraSudan 10,0126,222
Abu KamalSyria 8,2655,136
AleppoSyria 8,4005,220
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7042,923
AtakpameTogo 13,1988,201
AdanaTurkey 8,4715,264
AfyonTurkey 8,6525,376
AnkaraTurkey 8,4125,228
AntalyaTurkey 8,7825,457
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7774,211
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5765,329
AberporthUk 9,1445,682
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1005,655
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0124,979
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8814,897
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8904,903
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9054,912
ArtigasUruguay 18,14611,276
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3196,413
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2474,503
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8476,119
Ada, MnUsa 8,7635,445
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8176,101
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6696,630
Akron, OhUsa 10,0316,233
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0555,627
Albany, GaUsa 10,7626,688
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1426,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2315,736
Albion, NeUsa 9,1355,677
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1975,715
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5845,955
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9665,572
Algona, IaUsa 9,2575,752
Alice, TxUsa 10,3256,416
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2956,397
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Alma, MiUsa 9,6806,015
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5455,932
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7626,066
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4885,896
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2456,367
Amite, LaUsa 10,5346,546
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1093,175
Anderson, InUsa 9,9156,161
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5276,541
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0646,254
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8176,101
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3333,935
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9226,787
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3377,045
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5066,529
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0465,621
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2944,533
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4985,902
Athens, GaUsa 10,6116,594
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5866,578
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4476,492
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,8381,763
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4135,849
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7316,669
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9604,946
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6375,989
Austin, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0413,754
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5503,449
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6828,502
AdenYemen 9,4895,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -