Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1963,850
BustAfghanistan 6,6574,137
BatnaAlgeria 10,2896,394
BecharAlgeria 11,1006,898
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2606,376
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2306,979
BiskraAlgeria 10,4066,467
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9776,821
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,25810,724
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,26910,731
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,25310,721
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,75911,036
ByrdAntarctica 14,6489,102
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,11711,258
BarilocheArgentina 17,41510,822
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,26311,349
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,8844,899
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6884,777
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7684,206
BrestBelarus 8,0124,979
BrusselsBelgium 8,9695,573
Belize CityBelize 11,8537,366
BeninBenin 13,2298,221
BohiconBenin 13,1758,187
BermudaBermuda 11,5117,153
BageBrazil 18,38611,425
BambuiBrazil 17,65110,969
BarbacenaBrazil 17,83011,080
BarbalhaBrazil 16,30810,134
BarcelosBrazil 15,0409,346
BarraBrazil 16,71310,386
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0729,988
BarreirasBrazil 16,81010,446
BelémBrazil 15,5759,678
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,68210,988
BelterraBrazil 15,5319,651
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,48410,243
Bom JesusBrazil 18,38211,423
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,95310,535
BrasiliaBrazil 17,14810,656
BrevesBrazil 15,5579,667
BurgasBulgaria 8,5525,314
BurundiBurundi 11,9787,443
BatouriCameroon 12,5557,802
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6636,005
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2414,499
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3654,576
Banff, AbCanada 7,4664,639
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5615,941
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5775,951
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4825,271
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7116,034
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3775,205
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2115,102
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8204,860
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7604,200
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9916,830
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6874,155
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6084,106
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2477,611
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4497,115
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40710,817
BeijingChina 2,0011,244
BarranquillaColombia 13,2668,244
Benito SalasColombia 13,9908,694
BogotáColombia 13,8948,634
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5905,338
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7597,307
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4317,725
BaniDominican Republic 12,7557,926
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7287,909
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7377,915
BahariyaEgypt 9,5655,944
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3545,812
BiarritzFrance 9,8976,150
BordeauxFrance 9,7316,047
BrestFrance 9,5075,908
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4695,884
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4685,883
BitamGabon 12,9668,057
BanjulGambia 13,5318,408
BerlinGermany 8,4585,256
BrockenGermany 8,6295,362
BokeGuinea 13,7198,525
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,6558,486
BudapestHungary 8,6155,354
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6125,351
BangaloreIndia 6,7504,195
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7984,224
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5593,455
BikanerIndia 6,1323,810
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2123,239
BabolsarIran 7,2584,510
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5694,703
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4474,628
Bandar LengehIran 7,7394,809
BirjandIran 6,9904,344
BushehrIran 7,8944,905
BaghdadIraq 8,1065,037
BasraIraq 8,0214,984
BelmulletIreland 9,0835,644
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1445,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2675,759
BergamoItaly 9,2195,729
BolognaItaly 9,2475,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0735,638
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4485,871
BrindisiItaly 9,2435,744
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3918,321
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5538,422
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1093,175
BeirutLebanon 8,6915,400
BenghaziLibya 9,8306,109
BirzaiLithuania 7,6494,753
BitolaMacedonia 9,0215,606
BlantyreMalawi 12,3867,697
BvumbweMalawi 12,3947,702
BintuluMalaysia 4,9603,082
BamakoMali 13,2348,224
Bko-SMali 13,2408,228
BougounMali 13,3278,282
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1217,532
BaitagMongolia 3,9022,425
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6472,266
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7991,740
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2341,388
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2931,425
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1961,986
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3391,454
BulganMongolia 2,9821,853
BhamawMyanmar 4,3512,703
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0866,267
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7566,062
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6766,013
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6377,853
BilmaNiger 11,4477,113
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3727,688
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4924,034
BergenNorway 8,0454,999
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0465,000
BjornoyaNorway 6,4964,037
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1744,458
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3874,590
BadinPakistan 6,7044,166
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0233,743
BalakotPakistan 5,7743,588
BarkhanPakistan 6,3193,926
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1758,187
BascoPhilippines 2,8171,751
BialystokPoland 7,9604,946
BejaPortugal 10,6756,634
BragancaPortugal 10,2526,371
BistritaRomania 8,3585,194
BucharestRomania 8,4775,268
BajkitRussia 3,7202,312
BarabinskRussia 4,6912,915
BarnaulRussia 4,3762,719
BerezovoRussia 5,3123,301
BiserRussia 5,7723,587
BlagovescenskRussia 1,442896
BogdarinRussia 2,4781,540
BogucanyRussia 3,5582,211
BomnakRussia 1,7651,097
BorRussia 4,0412,511
BorzjaRussia 2,1091,310
BratskRussia 3,2472,018
BelgradeSerbia 8,7625,445
BoSierra Leone 13,8838,627
BontheSierra Leone 13,9608,675
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6515,376
BerberaSomalia 9,6626,004
BusanSouth Korea 1,137707
BadajozSpain 10,5506,556
BarcelonaSpain 9,9626,190
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0856,267
BabanusaSudan 10,9806,823
BaselSwitzerland 9,1405,680
BernSwitzerland 9,2025,718
BangkokThailand 4,8473,012
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8283,000
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6952,917
BizerteTunisia 9,9766,199
BalikesirTurkey 8,7495,437
BursaTurkey 8,6345,366
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4864,031
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9205,543
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9405,555
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9395,555
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0185,604
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1915,711
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1305,673
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3355,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3946,459
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8273,000
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8273,000
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2666,380
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5226,539
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1915,711
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3466,429
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3126,408
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3076,405
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9514,941
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4722,779
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0756,261
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9953,104
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2843,284
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5935,961
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2475,125
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1186,288
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4766,510
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2455,124
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5925,339
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4306,481
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7656,689
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1894,467
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8056,715
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3646,440
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9504,940
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2826,389
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3076,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2736,384
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3175,790
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1956,335
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7636,067
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2396,363
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3256,416
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1226,290
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4156,472
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9476,181
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5165,913
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4476,492
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5406,549
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6606,003
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9325,550
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2676,380
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9756,199
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9446,179
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4196,474
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4276,479
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5975,964
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9916,208
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7704,828
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0673,770
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8308,594
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6268,467
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2138,211
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -