Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4704,021
ChlefAlgeria 10,4816,513
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2256,354
CeresArgentina 17,70511,002
ChamicalArgentina 17,39510,809
ChepesArgentina 17,42610,829
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,73211,019
ConcordiaArgentina 18,10011,248
CórdobaArgentina 17,61810,948
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,62510,953
CorrientesArgentina 17,76111,037
CairnsAustralia 6,4253,992
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4995,282
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7774,833
CedunaAustralia 8,1185,045
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4864,652
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8184,237
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0444,999
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0813,779
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,0074,975
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9844,962
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9203,057
CharnocksBarbados 13,7168,523
CotonouBenin 13,2298,221
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,81111,068
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,04211,212
CabroboBrazil 16,44110,217
CaceresBrazil 16,79610,437
CaetiteBrazil 17,04710,593
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,27410,113
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,38010,800
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,84311,088
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,95711,159
Campos SalesBrazil 16,27310,112
CanavieirasBrazil 17,23510,710
CaparaoBrazil 17,77011,042
CapinopolisBrazil 17,41010,819
CaratingaBrazil 17,68810,992
CaravelasBrazil 17,46610,853
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,04710,593
CarolinaBrazil 16,23810,091
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,02411,201
CataguasesBrazil 17,85911,098
CatalaoBrazil 17,40610,816
CatanduvaBrazil 17,68810,991
CaxiasBrazil 16,0239,957
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,38711,426
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,09610,002
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,87211,106
ChapecoBrazil 18,12011,260
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,46810,233
CipoBrazil 16,72410,392
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,29910,128
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,59010,931
CordeiroBrazil 17,93411,144
CorrentinaBrazil 16,95810,538
CorumbaBrazil 17,09910,625
CoximBrazil 17,18110,676
CrateusBrazil 16,0699,986
CuiabaBrazil 16,82310,454
CuritibaBrazil 18,11911,259
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5564,695
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9464,938
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6794,772
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3925,215
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9973,726
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7384,187
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5194,051
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3985,840
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4744,644
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4015,842
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8266,106
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0876,268
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0816,264
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9506,183
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6194,734
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8675,510
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2915,773
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8964,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4474,628
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5224,674
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2985,778
Comox, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7704,207
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7564,820
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6284,740
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5594,697
ChicoChile 17,40410,815
ChillanChile 17,21710,699
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,13710,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,88610,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,29810,749
Curico-General FreireChile 17,22110,702
ChangchunChina 1,252778
ChangduChina 3,9532,456
ChangshaChina 2,8251,755
ChengduChina 3,4022,114
ChongqingChina 3,2572,024
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6748,497
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0275,609
CamagueyCuba 12,0837,509
CasablancaCuba 11,6827,259
ChebCzech Republic 8,7075,410
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2115,103
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6377,853
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6757,877
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6827,881
CanarEcuador 14,2618,862
CairoEgypt 9,2525,749
CaenFrance 9,3005,779
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4445,869
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8049,200
CocobeachGabon 13,1948,199
CologneGermany 8,8525,501
ChiosGreece 8,9555,565
CorfuGreece 9,2225,731
ConakryGuinea 13,8078,580
CatacamasHonduras 12,2387,605
CholutecaHonduras 12,3047,646
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5314,059
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7452,948
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7452,948
ChahbaharIran 7,3484,566
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1095,660
ClonesIreland 9,0125,600
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0475,622
CorkIreland 9,2815,767
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2865,770
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8326,110
CameriItaly 9,2785,765
CampobassoItaly 9,3425,805
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7376,051
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8226,103
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8166,100
Cape MeleItaly 9,4445,868
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4425,868
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6766,013
CerviaItaly 9,2265,733
CiampinoItaly 9,4265,857
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3055,782
Cisa PassItaly 9,3165,789
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4435,868
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0285,610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7406,053
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4335,862
ChibaJapan 562349
ChichibuJapan 524325
ChichijimaJapan 1,522946
ChoshiJapan 552343
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6205,356
ChilekaMalawi 12,3867,697
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3817,694
ChitipaMalawi 12,1117,526
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7446,055
ComitanMexico 11,7217,283
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8762,408
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1681,347
ChoirMongolia 2,6171,626
CasablancaMorocco 11,1196,910
ChindeMozambique 12,4577,741
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3753,340
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0666,255
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9096,158
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6726,010
CondegaNicaragua 12,3487,673
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8013,605
ChejuNorth Korea 1,427887
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,092679
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,149714
ChhorPakistan 6,5754,086
ChitralPakistan 5,8213,617
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,86311,100
ConcepcionParaguay 17,50710,879
CajamarcaPeru 14,6939,130
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6559,107
ChiclayoPeru 14,5689,052
ChimbotePeru 14,8599,234
CuzcoPeru 15,6969,754
CzestochowaPoland 8,3375,181
CoimbraPortugal 10,4716,507
CalafatRomania 8,6955,403
CeahlauRomania 8,2895,151
ClujRomania 8,4375,243
ConstantaRomania 8,3535,190
CraiovaRomania 8,6175,355
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4312,754
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9073,050
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6222,250
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9312,442
Cape UelenRussia 4,1842,600
Cape ZolotojRussia 745463
CaraRussia 2,3841,482
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8333,625
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5702,218
ChitaRussia 2,3811,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3741,476
CokurdahRussia 3,3632,090
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1011,306
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8709,240
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,098682
CaceresSpain 10,4736,508
CadizSpain 10,7676,691
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4306,482
CordobaSpain 10,5806,575
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0054,353
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5712,840
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8222,996
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5852,849
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4262,750
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8453,011
ChumphonThailand 5,2103,237
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8015,469
CorumTurkey 8,2365,118
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2993,914
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1943,849
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1815,705
CernovcyUkraine 8,1895,089
ChernigovUkraine 7,6744,769
CarrascoUruguay 18,47411,480
ColoniaUruguay 18,31311,380
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0428,105
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0376,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Camden, ScUsa 10,7166,659
Canton, NyUsa 9,8756,136
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1035,657
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8276,728
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8986,151
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7946,086
Casper, WyUsa 8,5875,336
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2974,534
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2806,388
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6116,594
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3065,783
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8766,758
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8676,753
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2696,381
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6016,588
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4266,479
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4186,474
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9426,178
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0626,253
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6996,648
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1615,693
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8225,482
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6696,008
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6435,992
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8164,857
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9996,213
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7445,434
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0666,255
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0636,253
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0916,271
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3805,829
Clark, SdUsa 8,8825,519
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2126,346
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1466,305
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3005,779
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9646,192
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5425,930
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4232,749
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7736,073
College Park, MdUsa 10,4036,465
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0155,602
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7176,038
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7156,658
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9896,207
Columbus, InUsa 10,0086,219
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7286,045
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0566,249
Conception, MoUsa 9,4675,883
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3625,818
Conway, ArUsa 10,0686,257
Conway, ScUsa 10,8066,715
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0756,261
Corning, ArUsa 10,0336,234
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0436,241
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0686,257
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0726,259
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4344,620
Covington, LaUsa 10,5386,548
Covington, TnUsa 10,0856,267
Crete, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3235,172
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3813,965
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3813,965
CaracasVenezuela 13,6958,510
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0798,749
CoroVenezuela 13,4748,373
ChipataZambia 12,4407,730
ChomaZambia 13,1318,160
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -