.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1686,940
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5386,549
DavisAntarctica 13,1698,184
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3653,955
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9753,713
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3464,565
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1515,065
DhakaBangladesh 4,9503,076
D’UccleBelgium 8,9695,573
DiamantinaBrazil 17,50210,876
DiamantinoBrazil 16,69210,373
DouradosBrazil 17,54310,901
DoualaCameroon 12,9328,036
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7666,068
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2755,142
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9264,304
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2633,892
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8796,139
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5914,717
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5655,944
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7185,417
DuianChina 3,6392,261
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0675,635
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7366,050
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5607,805
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6927,887
DabaaEgypt 9,3845,831
DakhlaEgypt 9,7816,078
DijonFrance 9,2705,761
DresdenGermany 8,5545,315
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8724,271
DebrecenHungary 8,4845,272
DalatangiIceland 8,0164,981
DaltonganjIndia 5,4643,395
DarbhangaIndia 5,1813,219
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3452,700
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3352,694
DumkaIndia 5,1823,220
DwarkaIndia 6,8324,246
DezfulIran 7,8614,885
DublinIreland 9,0635,632
DecimomannuItaly 9,8276,107
DobbiacoItaly 9,0085,598
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6358,473
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7995,468
DagorettiKenya 11,2106,966
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5814,711
DedzaMalawi 12,3517,675
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9251,818
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2201,380
DaweiMyanmar 4,9963,105
De BiltNetherlands 8,8165,479
De KooyNetherlands 8,7545,440
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7515,438
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7086,033
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8946,148
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0836,266
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0444,999
DalbandinPakistan 6,8134,234
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1103,797
DirPakistan 5,8533,637
DroshPakistan 5,8393,628
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3192,063
DohaQatar 8,0835,023
DorohoiRomania 8,1945,092
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7582,957
DudinkaRussia 4,4332,755
DzardzanRussia 3,2632,028
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1265,050
DakarSenegal 13,4328,347
DaruSierra Leone 13,8358,597
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6368,474
DamazinSudan 10,4296,481
DongolaSudan 10,1656,317
DamascusSyria 8,6495,374
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6485,374
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2575,131
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9293,684
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4097,090
DjerbaTunisia 10,2546,372
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0755,018
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6585,380
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9395,555
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6684,765
DonetskUkraine 7,5404,685
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7814,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5246,540
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4166,472
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Danville, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7236,663
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5524,693
David City, NeUsa 9,2455,745
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0146,223
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6524,755
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7536,682
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4135,228
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7726,073
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0236,229
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0516,246
Delphine, InUsa 9,7766,075
Denton, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9295,549
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4035,843
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4845,272
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8246,105
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2126,346
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0454,999
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5425,930
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3815,830
Dover, DeUsa 10,4386,486
Dover, TnUsa 10,1886,331
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9856,205
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4725,886
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0075,597
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Durham, NhUsa 10,2096,344
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4357,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -