Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,9486,803
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4746,509
EsquelArgentina 17,44010,838
EzeizaArgentina 18,27111,354
East SaleAustralia 8,7895,462
Esperance (po)Australia 8,4865,273
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4865,273
EssendonAustralia 8,7305,425
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,00211,186
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,42711,451
EspinosaBrazil 17,14710,655
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4294,616
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4114,605
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4154,608
Edson, AbCanada 7,2584,510
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7494,194
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4414,624
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2825,147
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5424,065
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3003,915
ErlianChina 2,3161,439
El CaranoColombia 13,6548,485
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1365,056
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6577,865
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7647,932
El ArishEgypt 9,0095,599
El TorEgypt 9,2395,741
ErfurtGermany 8,6875,398
EssenGermany 8,8125,476
EsfahanIran 7,5934,718
EilatIsrael 9,0445,620
EsashiJapan 13685
EldoretKenya 11,2006,960
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1391,951
EssaouiraMorocco 11,4087,089
EeldeNetherlands 8,6695,387
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8926,147
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3667,684
EnuguNigeria 12,8738,000
EncarnacionParaguay 17,94011,148
EvoraPortugal 10,6206,600
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,062660
EkimcanRussia 1,480920
Elat’MaRussia 6,8804,275
ElistaRussia 7,2574,510
ErbogacenRussia 3,1421,953
EssejRussia 3,8072,366
Ed DueimSudan 10,4226,476
El FasherSudan 10,9906,829
El GeneinaSudan 11,2166,970
El ObeidSudan 10,6506,618
El ShowakSudan 10,1196,288
En NahudSudan 10,8266,727
EdirneTurkey 8,6715,388
ErzincanTurkey 7,9964,969
ErzurumTurkey 7,8674,889
EskisehirTurkey 8,5725,326
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1154,421
EntebbeUganda 11,4697,127
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7265,423
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7895,461
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6235,980
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8126,718
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1296,294
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4625,258
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5305,922
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4695,884
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,2946,397
Elko, NvUsa 8,1705,077
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3895,834
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0906,270
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3425,184
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,9576,188
Erie, PaUsa 9,9696,195
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4995,903
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4654,639
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8496,121
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6164,733
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6955,403
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4435,247
Evansville, InUsa 10,0236,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -