Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8623,642
FarahAfghanistan 6,7844,215
FormosaArgentina 17,69510,996
ForrestAustralia 8,0414,997
FrancistownBotswana 13,3858,318
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8529,851
FloraniaBrazil 16,16210,043
FlorestaBrazil 16,44810,221
FlorianoBrazil 16,23610,089
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,36711,413
FormosaBrazil 17,13510,648
FortalezaBrazil 15,9119,887
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,86511,102
FrancaBrazil 17,67410,983
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8974,907
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1814,462
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3204,549
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6254,117
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6584,759
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5334,059
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8674,267
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9744,334
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0306,233
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0416,240
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1385,057
FayaChad 11,0826,886
FamagustaCyprus 8,7015,407
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3915,214
FarafraEgypt 9,7286,045
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1128,148
FichtelbergGermany 8,6505,375
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8625,507
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0395,617
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5675,323
FaranahGuinea 13,6268,467
FalconaraItaly 9,2285,734
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3165,789
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3035,781
FonniItaly 9,7446,055
FrontoneItaly 9,2685,759
FrosinoneItaly 9,4045,844
FukuiJapan 605376
FukuokaJapan 1,154717
FukushimaJapan 325202
FukuyamaJapan 906563
FushikiJapan 496308
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2913,288
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7707,314
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0257,473
FunchalMadeira 11,5267,163
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,4998,388
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9766,821
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8634,886
FaroPortugal 10,7806,699
FerganaRussia 5,6093,486
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8848,628
FalunSweden 7,6764,770
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9705,574
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8914,903
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1713,214
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5345,924
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1695,698
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7815,457
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0356,236
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1305,674
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9046,155
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8215,481
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3565,814
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8706,134
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7096,654
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0516,867
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0146,844
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5305,300
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9236,166
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8575,504
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7376,050
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4545,875
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8525,500
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2575,752
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9545,564
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3787,070
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6415,991
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9086,157
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8586,126
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9666,193
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2676,380
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1496,307
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5146,534
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0826,265
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4986,523
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1955,092
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7985,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -