Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1483,820
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2183,864
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7286,666
General PicoArgentina 17,88011,111
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,16311,287
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5789,680
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7575,441
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1505,064
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,4024,600
GrazAustria 8,8335,489
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4634,638
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3694,579
GomelBelarus 7,6234,737
GrodnoBelarus 7,8794,896
GaranhunsBrazil 16,46510,232
GoianiaBrazil 17,20610,692
GoiasBrazil 17,09910,625
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,58510,927
GrajauBrazil 16,0889,997
GuairaBrazil 17,74811,029
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9709,924
GuaratingaBrazil 17,35510,785
GarouaCameroon 12,2197,593
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9516,184
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0725,016
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1404,437
Golden, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Goose, NfCanada 9,3865,832
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5085,909
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0284,367
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1766,324
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9926,209
GanzhouChina 2,8251,756
GuangzhouChina 3,1391,950
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6227,843
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1628,801
GonderEthiopia 10,1286,294
GourdonFrance 9,6596,002
GrenobleFrance 9,4405,866
GeisenheimGermany 8,9025,532
GorlitzGermany 8,4985,281
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7696,692
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9697,438
GeorgetownGuyana 14,4248,963
GoaIndia 6,8914,282
GuwahatiIndia 4,7062,924
GelaItaly 9,7566,063
GenoaItaly 9,3725,824
GhediItaly 9,2145,726
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2905,773
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4155,851
GrossetoItaly 9,4175,852
GrottaglieItaly 9,2865,770
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6365,988
GuidoniaItaly 9,4025,842
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7568,548
GifuJapan 646402
GaoMali 12,4597,742
GuamMariana Islands 3,0581,901
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5776,572
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6946,646
GuaymasMexico 9,4675,883
GaluutMongolia 3,2352,010
GemertNetherlands 8,8485,498
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1845,707
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,7866,081
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,010
GayaNiger 12,6597,866
GardermoenNorway 7,8734,892
GeiloNorway 7,9404,934
GdanskPoland 8,0685,013
GalatiRomania 8,2925,153
Gor’KijRussia 6,6974,162
GorznyjRussia 7,3464,565
GridinoRussia 6,5714,083
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7286,045
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,47811,482
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8736,135
GijonSpain 10,0386,237
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0766,883
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1786,325
GoteborgSweden 8,0565,006
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0555,006
GothenburgSweden 8,0575,007
GunnarnSweden 7,2504,506
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3225,793
GabesTunisia 10,2646,378
GafsaTunisia 10,2846,391
GiresunTurkey 7,9874,963
GoztepeTurkey 8,5755,328
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8544,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0454,378
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7685,449
GajvoronUkraine 7,9754,956
GeniceskUkraine 7,8454,875
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4646,502
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7442,948
Galva, IlUsa 9,6155,975
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4116,469
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1695,077
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2476,368
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0936,272
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0805,021
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7146,658
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1495,685
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6785,393
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5146,534
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7585,442
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6686,008
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6174,733
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8086,095
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9614,947
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4035,843
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9156,161
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4646,502
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5606,562
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1956,335
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3026,402
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9616,190
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0826,265
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0006,214
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5736,570
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6436,614
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7136,036
Groton, CtUsa 10,3816,451
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3303,312
GuanareVenezuela 13,7108,520
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8328,596
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8768,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -