Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6734,147
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6776,635
HuamboAngola 13,7948,572
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6694,144
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3145,788
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3195,791
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8534,258
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1366,920
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7723,587
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2446,366
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2216,351
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8746,136
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3865,833
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8626,128
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8354,247
Hope, BcCanada 7,2414,500
HaikouChina 3,6282,255
HailarChina 1,8491,149
HamiChina 3,8102,368
HetanChina 5,1063,173
HavanaCuba 11,6967,268
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7547,925
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7937,949
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6487,860
HelwanEgypt 9,2755,764
HurguadaEgypt 9,3145,788
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2145,104
HelsinkiFinland 7,3604,574
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3354,558
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4266,479
HamburgGermany 8,4915,276
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4915,277
HannoverGermany 8,6085,349
HelgolandGermany 8,5235,296
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9685,573
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2575,752
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9964,969
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5124,047
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1633,830
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1435,060
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3653,955
HaifaIsrael 8,7985,467
HaboroJapan 438272
HachijojimaJapan 837520
HachinoheJapan 13584
HagiJapan 1,022635
HakodateJapan 14791
HamadaJapan 941585
HamamatsuJapan 684425
HikoneJapan 679422
HimejiJapan 795494
HiradoJapan 1,226762
HirooJapan 336209
HiroshimaJapan 957595
HitaJapan 1,141709
HitoyoshiJapan 1,245774
HunLibya 10,3486,431
HomboriMali 12,6387,854
HomalinMyanmar 4,5022,798
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8373,006
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,103
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8916,146
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7806,077
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0686,257
HororataNew Zealand 9,8976,150
HyderabadPakistan 6,6974,162
HuanucoPeru 15,0869,375
HelPoland 8,0404,996
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 953592
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1503,200
HatangaRussia 4,0382,509
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5113,425
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7179,767
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6925,401
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6255,359
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9353,688
HaejuSouth Korea 1,257781
HyesanSouth Korea 990615
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9614,326
HalaibSudan 9,4665,882
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0656,255
HudeibaSudan 10,0256,230
HaparandaSweden 6,9694,331
HarnosandSweden 7,4314,617
HamaSyria 8,5085,287
HassakahSyria 8,1325,053
Hua HinThailand 4,9843,097
HakkariTurkey 7,8484,877
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8505,500
HersonUkraine 7,9454,937
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0505,002
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2686,381
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0756,261
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2856,391
Hart, MiUsa 9,5425,930
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2636,378
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7616,687
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Hays, KsUsa 9,3335,800
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8504,878
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3045,782
Helena, MtUsa 7,9884,964
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9656,193
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6546,620
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5736,570
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9405,555
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1926,333
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6606,624
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8305,487
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3766,448
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7736,073
Holly, CoUsa 9,2435,744
Homer, AkUsa 5,0483,137
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7946,086
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1346,297
Horton, KsUsa 9,4685,883
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7785,455
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3736,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5655,944
Houma, LaUsa 10,6246,602
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3206,413
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2276,355
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3756,447
Huron, SdUsa 8,9225,544
HanoiVietnam 3,8782,410
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6492,889
HarareZimbabwe 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -