Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8176,722
In SalahAlgeria 11,2827,011
InnsbruckAustria 9,0015,593
IbiriteBrazil 17,69010,993
IguatuBrazil 16,20210,068
IlheusBrazil 17,13910,650
ImperatrizBrazil 16,0419,968
IndaialBrazil 18,27011,353
IpameriBrazil 17,35010,781
IraiBrazil 18,09211,242
IreceBrazil 16,74710,407
ItaberabaBrazil 16,89010,496
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4559,604
ItaitubaBrazil 15,6689,736
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,46610,854
ItaperunaBrazil 17,84611,089
ItapevaBrazil 17,98411,176
ItirucuBrazil 16,98110,552
ItuacuBrazil 17,02910,582
IvinhemaBrazil 17,59610,935
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,683
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4465,249
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7313,561
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1203,803
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,39910,191
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6118,458
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,30310,752
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5937,826
IzobambaEcuador 14,0928,757
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1575,690
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1427,545
IoanninaGreece 9,1645,694
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7654,825
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5724,705
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2453,880
IranshahrIran 7,2194,486
IstranaItaly 9,1065,659
IidaJapan 599372
IizukaJapan 1,128701
IrakoJapan 715444
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3471,459
IrozakiJapan 679422
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3331,450
IshinomakiJapan 273170
IwamizawaJapan 323201
IzuharaJapan 1,180733
IrbidJordan 8,7585,442
IfraneMorocco 11,0276,852
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0826,265
IlorinNigeria 12,8948,013
InchonNorth Korea 1,201746
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3393,939
IslamabadPakistan 5,8343,625
IquitosPeru 14,7399,159
IloiloPhilippines 3,7412,325
IasiRomania 8,1875,087
IcaRussia 2,0171,253
IlirnejRussia 3,4152,122
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,334829
IrkutskRussia 2,9791,851
Ivdel’Russia 5,6183,491
IbizaSpain 10,2236,353
IspartaTurkey 8,7275,423
IstanbulTurkey 8,5745,328
IzmirTurkey 8,8875,523
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2215,109
IzmailUkraine 8,2545,129
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Independence, KsUsa 9,6726,010
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0096,220
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9286,169
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4325,861
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7995,468
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1476,927
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3365,802
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2705,761
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0776,262
IsokaZambia 12,1947,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -