Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0653,769
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0043,731
JuninArgentina 18,06311,224
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,86011,098
JacobinaBrazil 16,73810,401
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,0209,955
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,24910,097
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,39710,811
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,89311,119
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5354,682
JiuquanChina 3,4882,168
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7947,950
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6567,864
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6807,880
JoensuuFinland 6,9784,336
JokioinenFinland 7,3584,572
JyvskylFinland 7,1554,446
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7654,825
JulianehbGreenland 8,7315,425
JagdalpurIndia 5,9563,701
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2083,857
JerusalemIsrael 8,8535,501
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5277,785
JosNigeria 12,4857,758
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3574,572
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3474,565
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5154,048
JhelumPakistan 5,8203,617
JiwaniPakistan 7,2654,515
JuliacaPeru 15,9849,933
JakutskRussia 2,4731,537
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1894,468
JenisejskRussia 3,8582,398
Juzno-KurilskRussia 615382
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 735457
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7189,767
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3095,785
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3925,836
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6348,472
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7366,672
JubaSudan 11,1776,946
JokkmokkSweden 7,0564,385
JönköpingSweden 7,9684,952
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9744,955
JendoubaTunisia 10,0966,274
JerbaTunisia 10,2306,357
JerseyUk 9,3565,814
JaltaUkraine 8,0044,974
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4146,471
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1826,327
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0206,848
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1916,333
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -