Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0983,790
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5404,064
KhostAfghanistan 6,1043,793
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0113,735
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,30810,755
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1685,076
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9175,541
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4574,634
KandiBenin 12,7607,929
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1775,702
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1765,702
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3294,554
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6495,374
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8976,150
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4413,381
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4554,011
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7235,421
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8396,114
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3113,300
KashiChina 5,3193,305
KunmingChina 3,8522,394
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1858,193
KhargaEgypt 9,6726,010
KosseirEgypt 9,3515,811
KajaaniFinland 6,9464,316
KuopioFinland 7,0414,375
KuusamoFinland 6,7784,212
KarlsruheGermany 8,9735,576
KasselGermany 8,7225,420
KonstanzGermany 9,0605,630
KumasiGhana 13,4458,355
KalamataGreece 9,3105,786
KerkiraGreece 9,2225,731
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3145,788
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0104,978
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5804,710
KankanGuinea 13,5208,402
KindiaGuinea 13,7248,528
KissidougouGuinea 13,6558,485
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3193,927
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1611,964
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1611,964
KeszthelyHungary 8,7665,447
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2425,121
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2013,232
KotaIndia 6,0893,784
KozhikodeIndia 7,0234,364
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8963,664
KermanIran 7,3274,553
KermanshahIran 7,8174,857
Khoram AbadIran 7,7934,842
KilkennyIreland 9,1775,703
KingstonJamaica 12,4787,754
KagoshimaJapan 1,315817
KanazawaJapan 535332
KaruizawaJapan 493306
KatsuuraJapan 613381
KawaguchikoJapan 582362
KitamiesashiJapan 523325
KobeJapan 781485
KochiJapan 969602
KofuJapan 567352
KumagayaJapan 503312
KumamotoJapan 1,197744
KumejimaJapan 1,9991,242
KureJapan 966600
KushiroJapan 451280
KutchanJapan 260161
KyotoJapan 727452
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5262,813
KitaleKenya 11,1856,951
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0985,032
KufraLibya 10,2816,389
KaunasLithuania 7,7924,842
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8504,878
KybartaiLithuania 7,8594,884
KarongaMalawi 12,0777,505
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3543,327
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5332,817
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6713,524
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3723,338
KuantanMalaysia 5,5013,418
KuchingMalaysia 5,2753,278
KayesMali 13,2168,212
KeniebaMali 13,3668,306
KidalMali 12,1767,566
KitaMali 13,2628,241
KoutiaMali 13,1278,157
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4852,787
KisinevMoldova 8,1225,047
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8611,157
KhatgalMongolia 3,2392,012
KhovdMongolia 3,8672,403
KhujirtMongolia 3,0341,885
KhutagMongolia 3,0481,894
KenitraMorocco 11,0046,838
KalewaMyanmar 4,6602,896
KathaMyanmar 4,4292,752
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2983,292
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9763,092
KengtungMyanmar 4,3522,704
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3672,714
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5069,014
KathmanduNepal 5,1363,192
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2574,510
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,932
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7576,063
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6115,972
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5215,916
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6996,027
KanoNigeria 12,3187,654
KangnungNorth Korea 1,004624
KarasjokNorway 6,6724,146
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9054,913
KristiansandNorway 8,1605,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7254,800
KhasabOman 7,6444,750
KarachiPakistan 6,8534,258
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8344,247
KhanpurPakistan 6,3113,922
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6944,160
KororPalau 3,7432,326
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4245,235
KlodzkoPoland 8,4855,272
KoszalinPoland 8,1885,088
KrakowPoland 8,3635,197
KalakanRussia 2,3401,454
KaliningradRussia 7,9534,942
KamenskoeRussia 2,9891,857
KandalaksaRussia 6,5874,093
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1063,795
KazanRussia 6,4263,993
KemRussia 6,6314,121
KerchRussia 7,8024,848
KhabarovskRussia 954593
KirenskRussia 2,9501,833
KirovRussia 6,2653,893
KljuciRussia 2,3071,434
KolpasevRussia 4,3942,730
KorfRussia 2,8251,756
KostromaRussia 6,7714,208
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9322,443
KotlasRussia 6,2943,911
KrasnodarRussia 7,6574,758
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9563,701
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8993,666
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7802,349
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4143,364
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4734,022
KurganRussia 5,4873,410
KurskRussia 7,3864,590
KyraRussia 2,3901,485
KigaliRwanda 11,8107,339
KoldaSenegal 13,5268,405
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7098,519
KosiceSlovakia 8,4035,222
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0778,748
KimchaekSouth Korea 905562
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9214,301
KadugliSudan 10,8586,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1106,282
KassalaSudan 9,9916,209
KhartoumSudan 10,2836,390
KostiSudan 10,4606,500
KalmarSweden 7,9754,956
KaresuandoSweden 6,8384,249
KarlstadSweden 7,8584,883
KristianstadSweden 8,1175,044
KamishliSyria 8,0625,010
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9013,046
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8343,004
Khon KaenThailand 4,4622,773
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8743,029
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6332,879
KairouanTunisia 10,1036,278
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3175,168
KarsTurkey 7,6974,783
KastamonuTurkey 8,2525,128
KayseriTurkey 8,3325,178
KonyaTurkey 8,5815,332
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
KinlossUk 8,5695,325
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5084,665
KievUkraine 7,7874,839
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6744,769
KirovogradUkraine 7,8324,867
KlepininoUkraine 7,9194,921
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7414,810
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0324,991
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8084,852
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7206,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7374,808
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5425,930
Keene, NhUsa 10,1776,324
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9126,159
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2655,757
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5827,197
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8825,519
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7662,962
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6445,993
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7526,681
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6834,774
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4036,464
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0193,119
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5142,805
KabompoZambia 13,1498,171
KabweZambia 12,8507,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8437,981
KafirondaZambia 12,7507,923
KaomaZambia 13,1828,192
KasamaZambia 12,3287,661
KasempaZambia 13,0068,082
KawambwaZambia 12,4707,749
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -