Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8696,133
LuandaAngola 13,7048,516
LuenaAngola 13,3778,313
La PlataArgentina 18,33011,390
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,85410,473
La RiojaArgentina 17,29110,745
LaboulayeArgentina 17,84111,086
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,30910,756
Las LomitasArgentina 17,41410,821
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1705,698
LavertonAustralia 8,7435,433
LearmonthAustralia 7,4864,652
LongreachAustralia 7,1404,437
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,1404,437
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,2665,137
Low HeadAustralia 9,1115,662
LinzAustria 8,7865,460
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2585,132
LerwickUk 8,2605,133
La PazBolivia 16,20910,072
LavrasBrazil 17,80611,065
LencoisBrazil 16,89010,495
LinharesBrazil 17,65210,969
LondrinaBrazil 17,83211,081
LomBulgaria 8,6915,401
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7114,792
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2235,731
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Langara, BcCanada 6,2833,904
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7234,799
London, OnCanada 9,8386,114
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4954,658
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7674,826
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,9767,442
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,96810,544
LanzhouChina 3,1591,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5402,821
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0888,755
LimonCosta Rica 12,8697,997
LarnacaCyprus 8,7405,431
LimassolCyprus 8,7945,465
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7377,915
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7227,906
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3475,187
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8007,954
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6547,863
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7687,934
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5667,808
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0038,701
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3748,932
LuxorEgypt 9,4995,903
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0917,514
Laucala BayFiji 7,6534,756
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1474,441
Le MansFrance 9,3975,839
LilleFrance 9,0385,616
LyonFrance 9,4215,854
LambarnGabon 13,2908,259
LastourvilleGabon 13,1138,148
LibrevilleGabon 13,2548,236
LeipzigGermany 8,5905,338
LindenbergGermany 8,4455,248
LamiaGreece 9,1365,677
LarissaGreece 9,0775,640
LemnosGreece 8,9005,531
LimnosGreece 8,8885,523
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3108,271
LabeGuinea 13,5708,432
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0033,730
La CeibaHonduras 12,1057,522
La MesaHonduras 12,0637,496
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4413,381
LudhianaIndia 5,7493,573
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9836,204
LatinaItaly 9,4335,862
LatronicoItaly 9,3985,840
LecceItaly 9,2695,760
LodwarKenya 10,9776,821
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2532,643
LiepajaLatvia 7,7944,843
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8084,852
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0065,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0195,604
LabuanMalaysia 4,6372,882
LuqaMalta 9,8496,120
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5048,391
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8076,094
LashioMyanmar 4,3922,730
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8646,130
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7186,039
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9246,167
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7636,067
LagosNigeria 13,1468,169
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9154,919
LillehammerNorway 7,8174,858
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8443,632
La VictoriaParaguay 17,37310,795
LimaPeru 15,2019,446
LegaspiPhilippines 3,4412,138
LisbonPortugal 10,6486,617
LeninbadRussia 5,7723,587
LevsiRussia 5,3613,331
LungiSierra Leone 13,8848,628
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9595,568
LanzaroteSpain 11,8097,338
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0276,231
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2125,725
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2215,730
LatakiaSyria 8,5455,310
LampangThailand 4,5782,845
LoeiThailand 4,4672,776
Lop BuriThailand 4,7572,956
LomeTogo 13,3188,276
LeemingUk 8,8375,492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2585,132
London, EnglandUk 9,0735,638
London-GatwickUk 9,0955,652
LynehamUk 9,1255,670
L’VovUkraine 8,1785,082
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9894,964
LozovajaUkraine 7,5694,703
LubnyUkraine 7,6814,773
LuckUkraine 8,0314,990
LuganskUkraine 7,4184,610
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3155,788
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5845,955
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4976,523
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4326,483
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0016,836
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9826,203
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3865,211
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6956,024
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4325,861
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4625,258
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5465,311
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7595,443
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2716,383
Larned, KsUsa 9,4175,852
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1835,707
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5555,316
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3996,462
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5545,937
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2096,344
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1555,689
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7486,058
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6075,970
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,535
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1366,299
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4786,511
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3316,420
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3736,446
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7064,789
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1386,300
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6075,970
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4186,474
Libby, MtUsa 7,6564,757
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3596,437
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7985,467
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0806,264
Llano, TxUsa 10,0086,219
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9405,555
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5135,290
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4905,276
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4875,274
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2085,722
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6546,620
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0976,274
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4116,469
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1435,682
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9796,201
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6125,973
Luling, TxUsa 10,2046,341
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7155,416
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4726,508
LivingstoneZambia 13,3038,266
LundaziZambia 12,3007,643
LusakaZambia 12,9168,026
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9118,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -