Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3773,963
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1453,818
MilianaAlgeria 10,4326,483
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2638,863
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3018,265
Malarg EArgentina 17,38210,801
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,61810,948
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,48011,484
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,86411,101
MendozaArgentina 17,32410,765
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,32710,767
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,05411,219
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9354,310
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7346,670
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1874,466
MeekatharraAustralia 7,7994,846
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7235,420
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7395,431
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3305,176
Mount GambierAustralia 8,7185,417
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8204,238
MuharraqBahrain 8,0885,026
MinskBelarus 7,6814,773
MogilevBelarus 7,5574,696
MaunBotswana 13,6498,482
MacapaBrazil 15,3579,543
MacauBrazil 16,0499,973
MaceioBrazil 16,54310,280
MachadoBrazil 17,83411,082
ManausBrazil 15,3899,563
MarabaBrazil 15,9879,934
MaringaBrazil 17,80011,061
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,4929,627
Monte AzulBrazil 17,16010,664
Monte SantoBrazil 16,65410,349
MonteiroBrazil 16,36010,166
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,32910,768
Morada NovaBrazil 16,0579,978
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,74010,403
MamfeCameroon 12,8187,965
MarouaCameroon 12,0637,496
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3234,551
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7116,034
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8924,904
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7663,583
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6404,126
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0646,254
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7136,036
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8766,137
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8706,133
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0635,011
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0635,632
Morden, MbCanada 8,5275,299
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7236,042
MoundouChad 12,0907,513
MatecanaColombia 13,7918,570
MoroniComoros 11,4137,092
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4765,267
MarstalDenmark 8,3635,197
Melville HallDominica 13,3948,323
MichesDominican Republic 12,7397,916
MocaDominican Republic 12,6357,852
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6037,832
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5347,789
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7257,908
MilagroEcuador 14,1788,810
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4435,868
MinyaEgypt 9,4565,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0228,092
MassawaEritrea 9,7376,051
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2275,112
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5544,694
MarseilleFrance 9,6235,980
MontpellierFrance 9,6636,005
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8899,252
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2677,001
MakokouGabon 12,9878,070
MayumbaGabon 13,4798,376
MitzicGabon 13,0708,122
MkamboGabon 12,8707,998
MoandaGabon 13,1228,154
MouilaGabon 13,3268,281
MagdeburgGermany 8,5615,320
MunichGermany 8,8845,520
MünsterGermany 8,7355,428
MethoniGreece 9,3495,809
MilosGreece 9,1915,711
MitiliniGreece 8,8725,513
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8735,514
MacentaGuinea 13,7138,521
MamouGuinea 13,6568,486
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1072,552
MiskolcHungary 8,4795,269
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9864,341
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5173,428
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7444,191
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2263,869
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,6112,865
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,6572,894
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8293,622
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,4623,394
MashhadIran 6,7574,199
Malin HeadIreland 8,8985,529
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4515,873
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3225,793
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5865,957
MilanItaly 9,2575,753
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2665,758
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4445,869
ManIvory Coast 13,7228,527
MaebashiJapan 478297
MaizuruJapan 705438
MakurazakiJapan 1,355842
MatsueJapan 833518
MatsumotoJapan 519322
MatsuyamaJapan 985612
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8331,139
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2411,392
MishimaJapan 622386
MitoJapan 477296
MiyakejimaJapan 727452
MiyakoJapan 206128
MiyakojimaJapan 2,2261,383
MiyakonojoJapan 1,269789
MiyazakiJapan 1,232766
MombetsuJapan 498309
MoriokaJapan 14993
MuroranJapan 204127
MurotomisakiJapan 968602
MutsuJapan 12980
Ma’AnJordan 8,9395,555
MafraqJordan 8,7435,433
MombasaKenya 11,1696,941
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4554,633
MaseruLesotho 13,8848,628
MonroviaLiberia 13,9828,688
MisratahLibya 10,1256,292
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4317,103
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7897,326
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6507,239
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9197,406
MakhangaMalawi 12,4287,723
MangochiMalawi 12,2767,629
MwmosaMalawi 12,3627,682
MzimbaMalawi 12,2367,604
MzuzuMalawi 12,1727,564
MalaccaMalaysia 5,7003,542
MersingMalaysia 5,5803,468
MiriMalaysia 4,7992,982
MaleMaldives 7,7264,801
MenakaMali 12,3667,685
MoptiMali 12,8487,984
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8633,022
MazatlanMexico 10,1556,310
MeridaMexico 11,4637,123
Mexico CityMexico 10,9736,819
MonterreyMexico 10,3736,446
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8096,717
MaantyMongolia 2,6781,664
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7641,718
MatadMongolia 2,0671,284
MurenMongolia 3,2322,009
MarrakechMorocco 11,3317,041
MeknesMorocco 11,0036,838
MideltMorocco 11,0916,892
MaputoMozambique 13,2588,239
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8567,368
MandalayMyanmar 4,5912,853
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6922,915
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0983,168
MindatMyanmar 4,8092,988
MonywaMyanmar 4,6632,898
MyeikMyanmar 5,0983,168
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2642,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9055,534
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8886,145
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5025,904
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7906,083
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6876,020
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7136,035
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9236,167
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4597,742
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4947,764
MagariaNiger 12,2107,587
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9837,446
MaradiNiger 12,2867,635
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0267,473
MakurdiNigeria 12,6967,889
MinnaNigeria 12,6657,870
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,355842
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2554,509
MajisOman 7,7264,801
MasirahOman 7,7944,843
Muscat  Oman 7,6484,753
MultanPakistan 6,1593,827
MurreePakistan 5,7953,601
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1353,191
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,18310,678
MoyobambaPeru 14,7019,135
MactanPhilippines 3,7192,311
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,4312,132
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2726,383
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8227,968
MagadanRussia 2,2331,388
MahackalaRussia 7,2414,500
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6493,510
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6483,510
MarkovoRussia 3,3052,054
MinusinskRussia 3,8362,383
MogocaRussia 2,0961,302
MoscowRussia 7,0474,379
MurmanskRussia 6,4584,013
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0615,631
MatamSenegal 13,1728,185
MogadishuSomalia 10,2466,367
MadridSpain 10,2706,382
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2806,388
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0046,217
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6836,639
MelillaSpain 10,7596,686
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,4226,477
MalakalSudan 10,8176,722
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4028,328
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2705,760
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6262,875
Mae SariangThailand 4,7112,927
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7722,965
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3122,679
MalatyaTurkey 8,1805,083
MersinTurkey 8,5305,300
MuglaTurkey 8,9075,535
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9495,561
ManstonUk 9,0275,610
MeloUruguay 18,45411,468
MercedesUruguay 18,22111,323
MontevideoUruguay 18,46011,471
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7136,657
Madison, FlUsa 10,9076,777
Madison, InUsa 10,0556,248
Madison, NeUsa 9,1885,710
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4715,886
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4455,869
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4615,879
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9696,195
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5905,959
Marion, InUsa 9,8226,103
Marion, NcUsa 10,4786,511
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2415,742
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1536,309
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3596,437
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8042,986
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1346,298
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3395,182
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9696,195
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3296,418
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4615,879
Medford, WiUsa 9,2435,744
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8305,487
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1716,321
Mena, ArUsa 9,9586,188
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4856,515
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1036,278
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7126,035
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5397,170
Midland, TxUsa 9,7306,046
Milan, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9325,551
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3475,187
Milford, DeUsa 10,4766,510
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7176,659
Millen, GaUsa 10,7866,702
Millport, OhUsa 10,0416,239
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2866,392
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5545,937
Minden, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1305,674
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6886,020
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8444,874
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6636,626
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5845,955
Monroe, NcUsa 10,6366,609
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6126,594
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8775,517
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3766,448
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7946,708
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4786,511
Moro, OrUsa 7,5514,692
Morris, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,4276,479
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7656,068
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5635,942
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5865,957
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0706,258
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2836,390
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6095,971
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8166,100
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6818,501
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4578,362
MaracayVenezuela 13,6868,505
MaturinVenezuela 13,9298,656
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5718,433
MeridaVenezuela 13,6788,500
MagoyeZambia 13,0298,096
MansaZambia 12,5827,819
MbalaZambia 12,2137,589
MfuweZambia 12,4757,752
MisamfuZambia 12,3107,649
MonguZambia 13,3528,297
MpikaZambia 12,4227,719
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4487,736
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9448,043
MumbwaZambia 13,0008,079
MwinilungaZambia 12,9998,078
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0268,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -