Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0743,774
NeuquenArgentina 17,62010,949
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,10811,253
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2705,139
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4844,029
Nowra RanAustralia 8,4765,267
NuriootpaAustralia 8,3545,191
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7517,302
NatitingouBenin 12,9308,035
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,96011,160
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3737,689
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7197,904
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0185,604
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6956,024
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1685,697
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1153,800
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7434,811
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5835,955
N’DjamenaChad 11,8657,373
NanchangChina 2,5611,591
NanjingChina 2,1161,315
NanningChina 3,5782,224
NicosiaCyprus 8,7425,433
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2995,157
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6667,871
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6877,884
NegeleEthiopia 10,4886,518
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5624,699
NandiFiji 7,5624,699
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3214,549
NancyFrance 9,0925,650
NantesFrance 9,5395,927
NiceFrance 9,5155,913
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3915,214
NurembergGermany 8,8135,477
NurnbergGermany 8,8155,478
NaxosGreece 9,1035,657
NanortalikGreenland 8,7995,468
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6835,396
NordGreenland 6,3533,948
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3155,167
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7278,530
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0743,774
New DelhiIndia 5,7723,587
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4205,854
NaganoJapan 468291
NagasakiJapan 1,256780
NagoJapan 1,9111,188
NagoyaJapan 663412
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,9631,220
NaraJapan 753468
NazeJapan 1,6631,033
NemuroJapan 554344
NiigataJapan 313195
NikkoJapan 436271
NobeokaJapan 1,161721
NairobiKenya 11,2116,967
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2824,525
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2353,253
NidaLithuania 7,8874,901
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1026,899
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5927,204
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1597,556
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2547,615
NaraMali 12,9478,046
NioroMali 13,0408,103
NemaMauritania 12,8037,956
NouakchottMauritania 13,0238,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5154,670
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6666,007
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7106,034
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5155,912
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7786,076
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5147,776
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8187,344
NiameyNiger 12,5907,824
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9874,342
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5444,067
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3013,916
NawabshahPakistan 6,6484,131
NokkundiPakistan 6,9524,320
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,98610,556
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,4372,136
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7643,582
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9561,216
NikolaevRussia 7,9524,942
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,391865
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5011,554
NizneangarskRussia 2,7721,723
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3772,099
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5493,448
NovgorodRussia 7,1864,465
NovosibirskRussia 4,4042,737
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9264,304
No. 6Sudan 9,8886,144
NyalaSudan 11,1496,928
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2372,633
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7272,937
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3163,303
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4432,761
NarathiwatThailand 5,3633,333
NigdeTurkey 8,4415,245
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9674,330
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7684,827
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8696,133
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8696,133
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2396,363
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4096,468
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7836,079
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3126,408
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3476,430
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0826,265
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3355,801
New London, WiUsa 9,3845,831
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6286,604
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6156,597
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1695,698
New YorkUsa 10,3126,408
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3556,434
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3396,425
Newark, NjUsa 10,3366,423
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3565,814
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6696,630
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6165,975
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6186,598
Newport, TnUsa 10,4326,482
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3382,696
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6396,611
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1675,696
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4424,625
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0815,643
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0595,630
Norton, KsUsa 9,1935,712
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9496,182
NdolaZambia 12,7337,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -