Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6236,602
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5987,207
OranArgentina 17,02910,582
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3894,592
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5934,718
OstendeBelgium 8,9815,581
ObidosBrazil 15,4369,592
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9128,024
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8206,102
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8216,103
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,24710,718
OdenseDenmark 8,3185,169
OtavaloEcuador 14,0568,735
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0465,000
OuluFinland 6,9884,342
OroomiehIran 7,7514,817
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6596,002
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5188,400
ObihiroJapan 371231
OfunatoJapan 233145
OitaJapan 1,106688
OkayamaJapan 850528
OkinoerabuJapan 1,7941,115
OmaezakiJapan 689428
OmuJapan 503312
OnahamaJapan 420261
OsakaJapan 769478
OshimaJapan 658409
OtaruJapan 296184
OwaseJapan 803499
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3557,056
OujoaMorocco 10,7646,689
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,3914,593
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9326,172
OphirNew Zealand 9,9856,205
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5435,930
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0476,244
OcotalNicaragua 12,3197,655
OrlandNorway 7,6174,733
OsloNorway 7,9084,914
OhotskRussia 2,0941,301
OkhotskRussia 2,0941,301
OlekminskRussia 2,5721,598
OlenekRussia 3,5012,176
OmskRussia 5,0063,111
OnegaRussia 6,5494,069
OrenburgRussia 6,2723,897
OymyakonRussia 2,5241,568
OviedoSpain 10,0666,255
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5034,662
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4225,234
OdessaUkraine 8,0645,011
OvrucUkraine 7,8154,856
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3736,446
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1355,677
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3186,412
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2015,096
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3785,828
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8756,136
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7206,040
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5545,937
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3054,539
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3065,783
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2945,776
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9616,190
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2356,981
Orono, MeUsa 10,0646,254
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4275,858
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9766,199
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6816,016
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5545,937
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0716,258
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9586,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -