Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9494,939
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6133,488
ParanaArgentina 17,94211,150
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,04711,215
PehuajoArgentina 18,04211,211
PergaminoArgentina 18,05711,221
PigeArgentina 18,06611,226
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,66510,977
PosadasArgentina 17,94111,149
PresidenciaArgentina 17,58810,929
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,23310,709
Punta IndioArgentina 18,40011,434
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4385,243
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1344,433
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,1756,944
ParakouBenin 12,9428,042
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,53010,272
ParacatuBrazil 17,32910,768
ParanaBrazil 16,80010,440
ParanaguaBrazil 18,16011,285
ParanaibaBrazil 17,45710,848
ParintinsBrazil 15,4699,612
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8349,840
Passo FundoBrazil 18,23611,332
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,48710,867
PaulistanaBrazil 16,39810,190
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,53610,275
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,27210,733
PeixeBrazil 16,72910,396
PetrolinaBrazil 16,53810,277
PicosBrazil 16,27810,115
PiraiBrazil 17,98011,173
PirenopolisBrazil 17,12710,643
PompeuBrazil 17,58610,928
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,52410,889
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5189,643
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,11811,259
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7609,793
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,46211,472
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,58310,305
PosseBrazil 17,00010,564
PlevenBulgaria 8,6475,374
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7395,430
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7122,928
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0384,374
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3474,566
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7006,028
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6835,396
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0266,230
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8084,231
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4595,256
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8384,870
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8994,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4353,999
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1455,061
ParronChile 17,23810,712
Puerto AysenChile 17,33010,769
Puerto MonttChile 17,26010,726
Punta ArenasChile 17,33110,770
PingbianChina 2,5971,614
PeralesColombia 13,8618,613
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1038,764
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7547,925
PragueCzech Republic 8,6215,357
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7167,902
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6757,876
PoloDominican Republic 12,7327,912
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5967,827
PichilingueEcuador 14,0978,760
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0248,715
PuyoEcuador 14,2348,845
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1055,658
ParisFrance 9,2335,737
PerpignanFrance 9,7906,084
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1017,520
Port-GentilGabon 13,3998,326
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3628,304
PotsdamGermany 8,4755,267
PatrasGreece 9,2305,736
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8294,243
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8145,477
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3118,272
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6537,863
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3407,668
PecsHungary 8,7795,455
PambanIndia 6,8814,276
PuneIndia 6,6814,152
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1113,797
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4763,403
PadovaItaly 9,1405,680
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1145,663
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7146,036
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7206,040
PantelleriaItaly 9,9016,153
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2695,760
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7746,073
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3155,789
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2905,773
PiacenzaItaly 9,2865,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3655,820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2075,721
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4865,895
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3615,817
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4465,870
PrizziItaly 9,7436,054
PakseLaos 4,3492,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5693,461
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8356,733
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8486,741
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1622,586
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0295,611
PatheinMyanmar 5,0673,148
PutaoMyanmar 4,1432,575
PyiMyanmar 4,8843,035
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3344,558
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7006,027
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6996,027
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2755,764
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4567,740
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0518,110
PohangNorth Korea 1,053654
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,220758
PadidanPakistan 6,6304,120
PanjgurPakistan 6,9564,322
ParachinarPakistan 6,0653,769
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1134,420
PeshawarPakistan 5,9363,688
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6193,492
PilarParaguay 17,74611,027
PiscoPeru 15,4089,575
PiuraPeru 14,3778,934
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7979,817
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0202,498
PoznanPoland 8,3085,163
PrzemyslPoland 8,2395,120
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4206,475
PortalegrePortugal 10,5316,544
Porto Portugal 10,3836,452
PavelecRussia 7,0874,404
PecoraRussia 5,6573,515
PermRussia 5,9393,690
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,9691,224
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8374,248
PjatigorskRussia 7,4734,644
PoronajskRussia 984612
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6524,755
Providenja BayRussia 3,9732,469
PskovRussia 7,3684,578
PodorSenegal 13,1358,162
PopradSlovakia 8,4245,235
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2958,883
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6138,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0986,275
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9234,302
Port SudanSudan 9,6195,977
ParamariboSuriname 14,6199,085
PiteňSweden 7,0994,411
PalmyraSyria 8,4415,245
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7176,038
PhetchabunThailand 4,5892,852
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6292,877
PhraeThailand 4,5382,820
PhuketThailand 5,4833,407
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4683,398
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7602,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0553,141
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9098,643
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3075,784
PoltavaUkraine 7,6234,737
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,31211,379
PradoUruguay 18,46011,471
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,56311,536
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9136,160
Pana, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Paoli, InUsa 10,0086,219
Paris, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8665,509
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6756,633
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6275,361
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8006,090
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6826,016
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4135,849
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6414,748
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7386,673
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Perry, OkUsa 9,7026,029
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3786,449
Philo, OhUsa 10,0946,273
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9665,572
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8115,475
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1376,299
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,535
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0535,625
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1206,289
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3126,408
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3306,419
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0336,234
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2215,108
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,535
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6816,016
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2976,399
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2344,496
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4016,463
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2766,385
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2344,496
Portage, WiUsa 9,4085,846
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1646,316
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4104,605
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3935,837
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1026,278
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5914,717
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5376,548
Princeton, InUsa 10,0046,217
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3256,416
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0705,636
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1608,799
PetaukeZambia 12,5987,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -