Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,82111,074
ReconquistaArgentina 17,82611,077
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,71811,010
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,47910,862
RivadaviaArgentina 17,21110,695
RosarioArgentina 17,98611,177
RichmondAustralia 8,3315,177
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2024,476
RecifeBrazil 16,35410,163
RemansoBrazil 16,56010,291
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6489,724
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,02211,199
Rio NegroBrazil 18,16511,288
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,28210,739
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4904,654
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1025,034
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1015,034
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5734,084
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3334,557
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6085,970
RuoqiangChina 4,3592,708
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2688,245
RandersDenmark 8,2395,120
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6427,856
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6297,848
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6068,455
RumipambaEcuador 14,1488,791
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0545,626
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2025,718
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2015,717
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8069,200
RostockGermany 8,3605,195
RhodesGreece 8,9885,585
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9294,927
ReykhólarIceland 8,1165,044
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2555,130
RamsarIran 7,3934,594
RashtIran 7,4444,626
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1795,704
RadicofaniItaly 9,3705,822
Resia PassItaly 9,0825,644
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2295,735
RivoltoItaly 9,0365,615
Rolle PassItaly 9,0675,634
RomeItaly 9,4175,852
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4445,869
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0295,610
RumoiJapan 392244
RigaLatvia 7,6304,741
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7844,837
RodriguesMauritius 10,3446,428
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2782,037
RabatMorocco 11,0366,858
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9553,079
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8198,587
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7156,037
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8916,147
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7486,057
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5075,908
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0126,222
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4335,862
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5675,945
RivasNicaragua 12,5597,804
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5174,050
RebolyRussia 6,8534,259
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4704,642
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5055,285
RagaSudan 11,3717,066
RashadSudan 10,6866,641
RenkSudan 10,5596,561
RumbekSudan 11,1836,949
RanongThailand 5,2943,290
Roi EtThailand 4,4292,752
RizeTurkey 7,8384,870
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3583,951
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0735,016
RomnyUkraine 7,6044,725
RovnoUkraine 8,0074,976
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7084,790
RochaUruguay 18,58811,551
Racine, WiUsa 9,5805,953
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6336,608
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6815,395
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6785,393
Reading, PaUsa 10,3086,405
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7894,840
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2525,128
Redding, CaUsa 7,7634,824
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5815,332
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0004,972
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7766,075
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5346,546
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5346,546
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4416,488
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2505,748
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,9666,193
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1555,689
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Rockville, InUsa 9,8686,132
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2935,775
Rome, GaUsa 10,5246,540
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6415,370
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5524,693
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4705,885
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6736,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -