Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2633,892
ShkoderAlbania 9,0365,615
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1556,310
SaltaArgentina 17,07810,612
San AntonioArgentina 17,91211,131
San LuisArgentina 17,55110,906
San RafaelArgentina 17,44210,839
Santa RosaArgentina 17,87111,105
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,38010,800
SarmientoArgentina 17,60710,941
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3745,204
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3655,198
SalzburgAustria 8,8785,517
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3744,582
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3494,567
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3084,541
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0626,874
SaveBenin 13,0718,123
Santa CruzBolivia 16,64610,344
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9475,560
SalvadorBrazil 16,93910,526
Santa MariaBrazil 18,28211,361
SantaremBrazil 15,5179,642
SantosBrazil 18,06711,227
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,81711,071
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,0519,975
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,24110,092
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,37311,417
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,08911,241
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,90111,124
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7559,791
Sao MateusBrazil 17,57410,921
São PauloBrazil 18,01211,193
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,77011,043
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5189,643
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,65910,352
SerrinhaBrazil 16,78710,432
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,62610,953
SobralBrazil 15,9069,884
SoureBrazil 15,4939,628
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,69110,372
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,59711,557
SurubimBrazil 16,34110,154
SadovoBulgaria 8,7305,425
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8725,513
SofiaBulgaria 8,7775,454
SiemreapCambodia 4,6322,878
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4016,463
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8634,886
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1166,286
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3824,587
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9016,152
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8654,887
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3735,825
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1025,656
Scott, SkCanada 7,7434,812
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5945,962
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2486,368
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9396,176
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5673,460
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7185,418
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2354,496
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5944,098
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9336,173
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0496,244
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9564,944
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9504,940
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1606,313
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9487,424
SalCape Verde 13,3938,322
SantiagoChile 17,20010,688
SewellChile 17,25410,722
ShanghaiChina 1,9601,218
ShantouChina 2,8961,799
ShenyangChina 1,377856
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7097,897
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2718,247
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8057,957
SibenikCroatia 9,0905,649
SplitCroatia 9,0825,643
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1555,068
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3145,166
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6537,863
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7877,946
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7187,903
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6417,855
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7057,895
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7527,924
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6267,846
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7227,905
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6637,869
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8117,961
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6937,888
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6207,842
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5887,822
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7597,928
San GabrielEcuador 14,0528,732
SalloumEgypt 9,5625,942
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7296,046
SohagEgypt 9,5055,906
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1735,700
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1357,541
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,18311,299
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7764,211
StrasbourgFrance 9,0475,622
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9209,272
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,6919,129
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6584,759
SchleswigGermany 8,4295,238
StuttgartGermany 8,9615,569
SamosGreece 8,9605,568
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0095,598
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3115,786
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0094,977
SiguiriGuinea 13,4108,333
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0687,499
SzegedHungary 8,6625,383
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7525,438
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1625,072
SagarIndia 5,9253,682
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6683,522
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8062,986
SemnanIran 7,2704,518
ShahroudIran 7,1044,415
ShirazIran 7,7174,795
ShannonIreland 9,2115,724
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4765,889
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2625,755
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2945,775
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3485,809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7216,041
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4425,867
SigonellaItaly 9,6906,021
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8768,623
SagaJapan 1,185736
SaigoJapan 758471
SakaiJapan 816507
SakataJapan 193120
SapporoJapan 292181
SaseboJapan 1,229764
SendaiJapan 278173
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,076668
ShimonosekiJapan 1,090677
ShinjoJapan 213132
ShionomisakiJapan 882548
ShirakawaJapan 392244
ShizuokaJapan 645401
SumotoJapan 830516
SuttsuJapan 240149
SuwaJapan 536333
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,52210,267
SavannakhetLaos 4,3152,682
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7334,806
SiluteLithuania 7,8644,887
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9305,549
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0176,846
SalimaMalawi 12,2857,634
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4352,756
SibuMalaysia 5,1103,175
SanMali 13,0018,079
SegouMali 13,0648,118
SikassoMali 13,2398,227
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4036,465
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5227,160
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9511,834
SainshandMongolia 2,4651,532
SafiMorocco 11,3097,027
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6437,235
SittweMyanmar 4,9813,096
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5505,934
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1745,079
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2953,912
SaiqOman 7,7364,807
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4395,244
SurOman 7,6214,736
SialkotPakistan 5,7763,589
SibbiPakistan 6,4894,032
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,80711,065
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6209,706
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7152,309
SandomierzPoland 8,2205,108
SniezkaPoland 8,4995,282
SuwalkiPoland 7,8914,903
SzczecinPoland 8,3225,172
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8176,722
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2526,992
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9208,028
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0546,869
Satu MareRomania 8,3925,215
SibiuRomania 8,4885,274
SulinaRomania 8,2185,106
SadrinskRussia 5,5753,465
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1314,431
SalekhardRussia 5,2043,234
SaratovRussia 6,8314,245
SejmcanRussia 2,6101,622
SelagoncyRussia 3,2632,027
Simusir IslandRussia 1,184736
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9021,182
SmolenskRussia 7,4024,600
SociRussia 7,7154,794
SortovalaRussia 6,9964,347
SuntarRussia 2,8151,749
SurgutRussia 4,9143,053
SverdlovskRussia 5,7283,559
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0753,775
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0688,121
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4568,361
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8776,137
SingaporeSingapore 5,6693,523
SliacSlovakia 8,5135,290
SeoulSouth Korea 1,169726
SineijuSouth Korea 1,317818
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2936,396
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9326,172
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9796,201
SevilleSpain 10,6646,627
SennarSudan 10,3566,435
ShambatSudan 10,2796,387
ShendiSudan 10,1306,295
StenseleSweden 7,2644,514
StockholmSweden 7,6874,777
StorlienSweden 7,5734,706
SundsvallSweden 7,4564,633
SantisSwitzerland 9,0925,650
SongeaTanzania 11,9867,448
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3062,676
SongkhlaThailand 5,3843,345
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8192,995
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3253,309
SurinThailand 4,5352,818
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9818,067
SokodeTogo 13,0678,120
SfaxTunisia 10,1586,312
SousseTunisia 10,0616,252
SamsunTurkey 8,0975,032
SiirtTurkey 7,9514,941
SivasTurkey 8,1595,070
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6204,113
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4175,852
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5855,335
SarataUkraine 8,1585,070
SarnyUkraine 7,9294,927
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9914,966
SumyUkraine 7,5314,680
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7604,822
SaltoUruguay 18,11211,255
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9514,941
Safford, AzUsa 9,1355,677
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0326,234
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2426,986
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8176,100
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1695,698
Salem, InUsa 10,0086,219
Salem, OrUsa 7,4284,616
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4195,232
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8846,142
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1666,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6615,382
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9514,941
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9208,029
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2285,113
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9545,564
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3695,201
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2745,142
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5736,570
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3765,826
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8866,765
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3015,780
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0086,219
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3004,537
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3124,544
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6515,997
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2334,495
Selma, AlUsa 10,6086,592
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3476,430
Seymour, InUsa 10,0086,219
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1496,307
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4155,229
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1916,333
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1865,709
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0675,634
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7426,054
Southport, NcUsa 10,8506,742
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9066,156
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2346,359
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5125,911
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5904,717
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1105,661
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7536,061
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7946,086
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9642,463
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0315,612
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8186,101
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2355,739
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3126,408
State College, PaUsa 10,1886,331
State University, MsUsa 10,4116,469
State University, NmUsa 9,4135,850
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3986,461
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7555,441
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6235,980
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0104,978
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2265,733
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2906,394
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9586,188
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8486,741
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5484,691
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6606,003
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0246,229
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0143,737
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6858,504
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9348,658
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,5459,039
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9607,432
SocotraYemen 8,7675,448
SenangaZambia 13,4018,328
SerenjeZambia 12,6177,841
SeshekeZambia 13,4078,331
SolweziZambia 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -