Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4754,023
TiranaAlbania 9,0865,646
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5377,169
TebessaAlgeria 10,2296,356
TimimounAlgeria 11,2016,960
TindoufAlgeria 11,7357,292
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5506,556
TrelewArgentina 17,91911,135
TucumanArgentina 17,24510,716
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7314,182
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,7294,182
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,7013,543
TibooburraAustralia 7,7964,845
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6984,162
TshaneBotswana 14,0368,722
TaguatingaBrazil 16,81310,448
TarauacaBrazil 15,2999,507
TauaBrazil 16,16210,043
TefeBrazil 15,1919,440
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,47610,860
TeresinaBrazil 16,0519,974
TiriosBrazil 14,9839,310
TorresBrazil 18,48211,485
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5619,670
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,54710,904
TriunfoBrazil 16,36310,168
TucuruiBrazil 15,7969,816
TuriacuBrazil 15,6539,727
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0204,363
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0453,756
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9954,968
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0594,387
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9894,964
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9985,591
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8506,121
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8366,112
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8736,135
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4845,272
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0906,270
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,23710,711
TaiyuanChina 2,3731,475
TaoyuanChina 2,4531,524
TengchongChina 4,1902,604
TønderDenmark 8,4195,231
TylstrupDenmark 8,1785,082
TystofteDenmark 8,2965,155
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7047,894
TahrirEgypt 9,2605,754
TantaEgypt 9,2285,735
TallinEstonia 7,4174,609
TartuEstonia 7,4204,611
TampereFinland 7,2994,535
TurkuFinland 7,4304,617
ToulonFrance 9,6245,980
ToulouseFrance 9,7676,069
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8356,112
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1776,324
TchibanGabon 13,4058,330
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4974,659
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9765,578
TamaleGhana 13,1518,172
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9735,576
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2495,748
TimehriGuyana 14,4528,981
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2347,602
TelaHonduras 12,0687,499
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1264,428
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1264,428
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8853,657
TabrizIran 7,6354,745
TeheranIran 7,4214,612
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8655,509
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2985,778
TarvisioItaly 8,9645,570
TermoliItaly 9,2865,770
TorinoItaly 9,3655,819
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3535,812
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7766,075
TrevicoItaly 9,3565,814
TrevisoItaly 9,1055,658
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0285,610
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3655,819
TabouIvory Coast 14,0008,700
TadotsuJapan 893555
TakadaJapan 421262
TakamatsuJapan 874543
TakayamaJapan 552343
TanegashimaJapan 1,367850
TatenoJapan 511318
TateyamaJapan 630391
TokushimaJapan 872542
TokyoJapan 553343
TomakomaiJapan 257160
TottoriJapan 761473
ToyamaJapan 498310
ToyookaJapan 724450
TsuJapan 723449
TsurugaJapan 650404
TsuyamaJapan 810503
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8153,613
TripoliLebanon 8,6225,358
TobrukLibya 9,6185,977
TripoliLibya 10,2046,341
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7784,833
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3517,054
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0257,473
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1767,566
ThyoloMalawi 12,3977,704
TawauMalaysia 4,6072,863
TessalitMali 12,0297,475
TimbuktuMali 12,5737,813
TombMali 12,5777,815
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7987,953
TacubayaMexico 10,9736,819
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8286,728
TarialanMongolia 3,1001,926
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3732,096
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1321,946
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8461,768
TangierMorocco 10,8336,732
TarfayaMorocco 11,8947,391
TazaMorocco 10,9086,778
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5962,856
TaungooMyanmar 4,7742,967
ThandweMyanmar 4,9783,093
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4804,648
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0846,266
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3805,829
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0606,252
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7706,071
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5545,937
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4585,877
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3915,835
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5515,935
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9466,181
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7586,064
TahouaNiger 12,2737,626
TillaberyNiger 12,5667,809
TaejonNorth Korea 1,191740
TromsoNorway 6,8544,259
TrondheimNorway 7,6164,732
ThumraitOman 8,4025,221
TacnaPeru 16,19210,062
TarapotoPeru 14,7839,186
TrujilloPeru 14,7299,153
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5832,227
TorunPoland 8,1785,082
TimisoaraRomania 8,6415,370
TambovRussia 7,0324,370
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0883,783
TaraRussia 4,9123,052
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6962,918
TermezRussia 6,1053,794
TernejRussia 555345
TobolskRussia 5,2513,263
TomskRussia 4,2742,656
Tot’MaRussia 6,5484,069
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7733,588
TuapseRussia 7,7254,801
TuraRussia 3,6512,269
TurukhanskRussia 4,2472,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2195,729
TortosaSpain 10,0746,260
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7664,204
TokerSudan 9,6646,005
TartousSyria 8,5855,335
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4351,513
TaboraTanzania 11,8157,342
TakThailand 4,7112,928
TrangThailand 5,4263,372
TabligboTogo 13,2648,243
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,58910,930
TunisTunisia 9,9916,208
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0324,370
TireeUk 8,7725,451
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7645,446
TernopilUkraine 8,1125,041
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,50111,497
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6716,631
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0893,162
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5676,567
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,8936,769
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2186,971
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6836,639
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3196,412
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4135,849
Temple, TxUsa 10,1016,277
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6006,587
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5556,559
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9376,175
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3955,838
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8646,130
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4155,229
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5135,912
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1466,305
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2045,720
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4406,487
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1305,674
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7486,057
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4676,504
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0145,601
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7543,576
TumeremoVenezuela 14,2528,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -