Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,41010,819
UaupesBrazil 14,7239,149
UbatubaBrazil 18,04611,214
UberabaBrazil 17,57410,921
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2444,501
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2502,641
UpernavikGreenland 7,3404,561
UummannaqGreenland 7,5994,722
UdineItaly 9,0195,605
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6696,009
UenoJapan 734456
UnzendakeJapan 1,231765
UrakawaJapan 291181
UshibukaJapan 1,290802
UtsunomiyaJapan 456283
UwajimaJapan 1,053654
UkmergeLithuania 7,7204,797
UtenaLithuania 7,6624,761
UlaangomMongolia 3,8132,369
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7301,696
UlgiiMongolia 3,9762,471
UliastaiMongolia 3,4762,160
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8452,390
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4421,518
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 855532
UfaRussia 6,0923,786
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8523,015
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7491,709
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,4031,493
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7081,683
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8653,645
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3911,486
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2261,384
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1231,940
Umm BeninSudan 10,3666,442
UmeňSweden 7,2524,506
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4042,737
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3902,728
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5812,846
UrfaTurkey 8,2255,111
UsakTurkey 8,7285,424
Uman’Ukraine 7,9234,924
UzgorodUkraine 8,3585,194
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2016,339
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9566,187
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0076,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -