Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4655,260
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3584,573
WilliamtownAustralia 8,2585,131
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,4163,987
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7514,817
WoomeraAustralia 7,9914,966
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3563,950
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2955,776
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8286,107
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2473,882
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9033,668
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6756,012
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8366,112
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5065,286
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0214,984
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4298,345
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3133,923
WajimaJapan 447278
WakamatsuJapan 352219
WakayamaJapan 828515
WakkanaiJapan 549341
WajirKenya 10,7096,655
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5939,068
WindhoekNamibia 14,3498,916
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6075,970
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5405,929
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9876,206
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5725,948
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7646,067
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6165,976
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1535,688
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7026,029
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5485,934
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3605,816
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6385,989
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7646,067
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3455,807
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4295,859
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3065,783
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9176,163
WintonNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2975,777
WarsawPoland 8,1395,058
WroclawPoland 8,4165,230
WonsanSouth Korea 1,078670
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3016,401
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8956,149
WauSudan 11,2476,989
WaddingtonUk 8,9145,539
Waco, TxUsa 10,0656,254
Wake IslandUsa 3,4782,161
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2765,764
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1885,710
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5466,553
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6494,753
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5425,930
Warren, OhUsa 10,0416,239
Warren, PaUsa 10,0256,229
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7636,067
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4126,470
Washington, IaUsa 9,5345,924
Washington, InUsa 9,9616,190
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2666,380
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9406,177
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9335,551
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4995,903
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8546,123
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1466,305
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9186,785
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5026,526
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2806,388
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9326,172
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9026,153
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1376,299
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3386,424
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4637,123
West Point, GaUsa 10,6186,598
West Point, NyUsa 10,3126,408
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8146,098
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9156,161
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7886,083
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5365,926
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4784,647
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2156,348
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5966,585
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2866,392
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1796,325
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3305,176
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3386,424
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3876,455
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8296,729
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2406,363
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1815,705
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0354,993
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9085,535
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7166,659
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9325,550
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6196,599
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3506,431
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0206,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -