Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fukaura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fukaura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fukaura with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6204,735
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4434,625
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4134,606
YaoundeCameroon 12,8177,965
YokoCameroon 12,6117,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2676,380
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7954,223
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1455,061
YanjiChina 899559
YichangChina 2,7971,738
YinchuanChina 2,8841,792
YiningChina 4,7312,940
YariguiesColombia 13,6928,509
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7197,903
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6087,835
YazdIran 7,4344,619
YakushimaJapan 1,415879
YamagataJapan 269167
YamaguchiJapan 1,039646
YokkaichiJapan 700435
YokohamaJapan 580360
YonagoJapan 818509
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3891,485
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4692,156
YeMyanmar 4,9353,066
YolaNigeria 12,2937,639
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,256781
YurimaguasPeru 14,7459,163
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7293,560
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 737458
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6634,140
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4784,647
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7023,543
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1845,086
York, PaUsa 10,3006,400
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0296,232
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8475,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -